Call Today in Montreal:+1-514-961-6222 or Toll free: 1-888-935-6226

Quebec investor immigration

Quebec Investor Program

Quebec investor immigration

Pariente Immigration Firm will handle the processing of your Quebec Investor Immigration File if you meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • You must possess alone or with your accompanying spouse net assets of at least $1 600,000 CAN obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date you apply;
  • You must have  experience in management in a legal farming, commercial or industrial business, or in a legal professional business where the staff, excluding the investor, occupies at least the equivalent of two full-time jobs, or for an international agency or a government or one of its departments or agencies;
    • Management experience is the exercise, for at least two years in the five years preceding the application for a selection certificate, of duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority; the experience does not include experience acquired in the context of an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma.
  • You must Intend to settle in Québec and sign an agreement to invest $800,000 CAN with a financial intermediary (broker or trust company) authorized to participate in the Investor Program.

The investment is 100% guaranteed by the Quebec government, and will be reimbursed at the end of the five year term. A passive investment does not require investors to establish a company in Quebec.

CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION ON HOW TO FAST TRACK YOUR BUSINESS IMMIGRATION TO CANADA.